Image for Coinplay

Coinplay Casino Review Ireland 2024

Verified
  • Overall

    TBA

  • Support

    TBA

  • Games

    TBA

  • Bonus

    TBA

This unbiased rating score is given by our casino & gambling experts according to ourRating Guidelines to provide honest reviews
Image for Coinplay

inactive

According to our Editorial Guide
This page is written by
Cameron Murphy
Cameron MurphyOnline Casino Expert
Fact checked by
Rebecca Mackay
Rebecca MackayHead of Content

Other Recommended Casinos to Try

⚠️ As we don't have currently have an offer for you from this online casino, why not try one of these other similar casinos instead? By selecting one of the approved casinos listed below, you will be helping support the Irishluck community. We are dedicated to securing top bonus casino deals for those who believe in us.

Information IconAdvertising Disclosure

Coinplay Information

Websitehttps://coinplay.com/
Emailsupport@coinplay.com
Accepted CurrenciesEuro
Payment MethodsVisa Debit, Mastercard Debit, Bitcoin, Bitcoin cash
8 more
Release Date2022
LicenseCuraçao (CGCB)
No. of Games2500+
SoftwareMancala Gaming, Barbara Games, Smartsoft Gaming, Spinomenal
see more

Coinplay Casino is currently inactive. Keep coming back for updates!

Coinplay Casino is a new Irish online casino launched in 2022. I enjoyed my time spent researching and playing on this crypto-focused platform. With a massive welcome bonus and an excellent selection of casino games, Coinplay is worth a visit. During my Coinplay Casino review, I opened an account, took advantage of their welcome bonus, and inspected every aspect of this site to give you an accurate and informed breakdown of its offers. 

Coinplay Casino - What You Need to Know

🎁 Welcome BonusThere is a four-part welcome bonus of up to 17,500 USTD and 310 free spins.
🎲 GamesLive/Slots/Poker/Video Games/Instant Win
🔥 Special FeaturesCrypto casino with multiple cryptocurrency payment options.
🖼️ ConceptThousands of slots and live casino games from reputable software providers
⚖️LicenceCuracao

Coinplay Casino Login - How to Sign Up

Signing up for Coinplay Casino takes 4 steps:

  1. Open the homepage and click the "Registration" button to begin the process

  2. Register via email and password (I registered via my Google account)  

  3. Once you click the Google icon, you are taken to a separate screen to confirm your Google account

  4. Once confirmed, you instantly receive your account number and password from Coinplay Casino and start playing.

coinplay casino log in

Coinplay Casino Bonuses

I was impressed with the welcome bonus at Coinplay Casino. I also looked at the promotions tab, where I found plenty of tournament drops and wins from various software developers and other online casino bonuses

Not Accepting New PlayersRight-pointing Arrow Icon

Coinplay Casino Welcome Bonuses

I think this is the most significant welcome bonus I have come across in all my years of gambling and writing reviews. With the maximum deposits on all 4 levels, I received up to 17,500 USTD in bonus funds and 310 free spins too. 

1st Bonus

On my 1st deposit, I received a 100% bonus of up to 5,000 USTD and 80 free spins. 

2nd Bonus

The 2nd part of the welcome bonus is a 75% bonus up to 3,750 USTD and 50 free spins.

3rd Bonus

The 3rd welcome bonus is another 100% up to 5,000 USTD and 100 free spins.

4th Bonus

The 4th part of the welcome offer is a 75% deposit match up to 3,750 USTD and another 80 free spins.

coinplay casino bonuses

Loyalty Bonuses

Coinplay Casino has a cashback scheme with cashback rewards on losses by earning experience points as follows in the table:

LevelExperience Points1USDT to wager pointsCashback
Copper01005%
Bronze300,0001506%
Silver1,000,0002007%
Gold2,000,0002508%
Ruby5,000,0003009%
Sapphire15,000.00035010%
Diamond25,000,00040011%
VIP75,000.0004500.05% to 0.25%

The higher you climb- the more frequently you receive your cashback. The top VIP level rewards you for playing rather than you loose:

  • 0.25% for any slot play

  • 0.1% for live casino 

  • 0.2% for keno, scratchcards and bingo

  • 0.5% for table games like baccarat, poker, blackjack, and roulette.

Seasonal Offers

I found ongoing promotion whereby you can receive up to 130 free spins on Tuesdays and Thursdays between 18.00 and 22.00 GMT. I deposited the following to claim my free spins:

  • 50 - 99,999 USDT: 40 free spins

  • 100 to 199,99 USDT: 80 free spins

  • 200 USDT or more: 130 free spins.

Tuesday’s free spin game is Fruity Coin from Barbara Bang, whilst on Thursdays, you can spin on another Barbara Bang slot, Prime King Riches of the Ancient. The free spins winnings come with a 25x wagering requirement that I had to complete within 5 days of receiving them. Others include multiple tournaments:

  • Fazi €8,000 prize pool

  • Wazdan €500,000 prize pool

  • Endorphina €10,000 prize pool

  • Ezugi €10,000 prize pool

  • Aviatrix €1,000,000 prize pool

  • Spinomenal €200,00 prize pool

  • Pragmatic Play drop & wins of €500,000 and €2,000,000 monthly prize pools.

image of a golden horseshoe with green and white cards and chips

Wagering Requirements

The wagering requirements at Coinplay Casino required from me to wager my deposit 40x before I received the bonus cash. When busting out, you have to make further deposits that can cost more than you receive. 

If you choose a high RTP slot- bonus funds are active for 30 days, and I had to make a 20 USDT minimum deposit to claim all parts of the welcome bonus.

Wagering Requirement CalculatorQuestion Icon
Calculate

Coinplay Casino Pros & Cons

As part of any review, I like to list pros and cons. I found Coinplay Casino to have more positives than negatives. I found enough casino games for all types of gamblers, an incredible welcome bonus, and plenty of top-quality games. 

Negatives were the lack of payment methods, as not everyone likes to transact with cryptocurrency options. I also prefer receiving the bonus funds at the same time as my deposit and the wagering required me to complete the wagering before receiving the bonus funds.

  • 📱 Mobile app
  • 💥 Massive welcome bonus
  • 😍 Variety of games
  • 💰 No fiat payment options
  • 😯 Unusual wagering requirements

Online Casino Games at Coinplay Casino

Although I noticed some of my favourite software providers were missing, like NetEnt and Play’n GO, I found other prominent developers like Pragmatic Play, Evolution Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, Wazdan and Playson. The online casino games are certified for fairness with random number generators, so you know when playing here that the each spin is independent. 

Coinplay Casino Slots

Slots are my favourite category and I was impressed with the quality of the games offer. A few of my favourite slots include Sweet Bonanza, The Dog House and Fruit Party. There are features like free spins, bonus pick games, multiplier and wilds with themes ranging from Ancient Egypt to fish-themed adventures like Big Bass Splash.

Progressive Slots

I was slightly disappointed to find a relatively small collection of jackpot games and no progressive jackpot slots. I found a small collection of fixed jackpot slots, including Diamond Strike and Pyramid King. 

Coinplay Casino Table Games

Table Games are something I enjoy and here you can find popular live dealer games. With the table options there are various games to choose from, including many card games where the Ace, Club, Spade, and Heart card suites, like Royal Hi-Lo. Dice games include the likes of Hot Dice and Dice of Riches. 

Coinplay Live Casino

The live casino section have a vast number of games offered by Evolution Gaming, Ezugi, and Pragmatic Play among others. You can take a chance on one of the multiple tables streamed in HD with engaging dealers. All the classics like roulette, keno, video poker, baccarat, and blackjack are available. For a different game style, the game show titles include thrilling titles like Sweet Bonanza Candyland and Craps.  

Read more

Coinplay Online Bingo

Although there are a few video online bingo games, there are no live hosts. I played 30, 75, or 90-ball video bingo and other titles like Candy Dreams Bingo and Sweet Alchemy Bingo. 

Instant Win Games

Looking for a shot at a quick win or loss, I bet on one of the scratchcards for a different experience. I liked Love Birds Scratch and Snow Scratcher the most and I was impressed that there were many other options.

Coinplay Casino on Mobile

The Coinplay Mobile Casino works flawlessly on all modern smartphones and mobile devices. Decent internet connection and one of the available mobile browsers are required. Since the site is designed with HMTL5 technology and intuitive user interface easy to use, seamless gameplay is allowed.

Coinplay Casino Mobile App 

One of the first things I spotted on the casino homepage was a link to download the app for iOS and Android devices. Once I downloaded and logged in, I accessed everything on offer. The range of promotions, games, and payment methods are the same.

image of a black mobile phone with green and white cards and chips

Deposit and Withdrawal Methods Available

As Coinplay is a crypto casino, there are no fiat payment methods like Mastercard or e-wallet options like PayPal. Instead, when I deposited, it had to be in one of the cryptocurrency options. However, I could use Visa, ApplePay or Google Pay to buy USTD. It clearly shows you the current exchange rate, but these rates can fluctuate rapidly and are updated every 10 seconds. 

Withdrawal Methods, Payout Times & Withdrawal Limits

Withdrawal MethodMin. WithdrawalMax. WithdrawalWithdrawal Time
Tether€20N/AInstant
Tron€20N/AInstant
Ethereum€20N/AInstant
Bitcoin€20N/AInstant
XRP€20N/AInstant
Litecoin€20N/AInstant
Dogecoin€20N/AInstant
Cardano€20N/AInstant
USD Coin€20N/AInstant
Avalance X-Chain€20N/AInstant

Coinplay Casino Withdrawal Times

What I loved about Coinplay was the speed at which deposits and withdrawals were completed. Using crypto has the advantage of being instant, so neither gets delayed. Once you request a withdrawal, Coinplay approves it immediately. I also discovered that you can deposit with one crypto, like Bitcoin and then withdraw to another, like Ethereum.

payment methods 

Deposit Methods, Processing Times & Deposit Limits

Depositing MethodMin. DepositMax. DepositDepositing Time
Tether€20N/AInstant
Tron€20N/AInstant
Ethereum€20N/AInstant
Bitcoin€20N/AInstant
XRP€20N/AInstant
Litecoin€20N/AInstant
Dogecoin€20N/AInstant
Solana€20N/AInstant
Cardano€20N/AInstant
EOS€20N/AInstant
Avalanche X-Chain€20N/AInstant
USD Coin€20N/AInstant
Dash€20N/AInstant

Coinplay Casino Customer Service

📧 E-mailsupport@coinplay.com
☎️ Toll-Free Number/ HelplineNot Available
💬 Live ChatAvailable 24/7
⭕ OthersFAQs and Online Form

I found an efficient and easy-to-use live chat facility when I tested the customer support. I got instantly connected to a Coinplay agent who quickly resolved my query. There is also an extensive FAQ page, or if your query is less time-sensitive, you can email the team.

Customer Support Ireland 

Trustworthiness of Coinplay Casino

Although Coinplay Casino is still a relatively new site, it has all the correct procedures, including SSL encryption software for storing data securely. There are no responsible gambling tools or dedicated sections, which I feel should be added. However, many happy players can confirm that it is a reputable gambling site.

Coinplay Casino History

The Coinplay casino is owned and operated by Envision Digital N.V., a reputable company established and registered under the laws of Curacao. Opened in 2022, it immediately gathered an excellent reputation and many fantastic reviews from other players.

Coinplay Casino License

The Coinplay Casino currently holds a Curacao casino licence with the registration number 140286, and it is also licensed and regulated by Antillephone N.V. under licence number 8048/JAZ2016-046.

Coinplay Casino Safety

I felt completely safe and secure while playing at Coinplay. As I already mentioned, it has SSL technology encryption software banks also use to protect sensitive data.

How Coinplay Casino Compares To Similar Brands

I have chosen Norppa Casino and Nine Casino to compare Coinplay Casino to 2 other Irish casinos registered and played with. The first advantage is lucrative bonuses- whilst Norppa Casino offers only one bonus of €200 and free spins on your first deposit, Nine Casino offers a 3 part welcome bonus, but only up to €450.

Coinplay Casino has one of the best welcome bonuses I have seen- up to 17,500 in USTD. Where Coinplay Casino fell short is the lack of fiat currencies, which these 2 casinos provide, so if you prefer crypto gambling and want a lucrative bonus package- Coinplay Casino comes out on top.

Casino nameCoinplay
Coinplay
NineCasino
Rated
4.5/5
5/5
Bonus5000 USDT + 80 Free SpinsUp To €450 + 250 Free Spins
Top Features
  • bitcoin
  • Large selection of games
  • Great website and app design
  • Responsible Gambling
  • Free Spins Lottery
  • Highroller Bonuses
Min. Deposit

20

20

Payment Methods
Visa DebitMastercard DebitBitcoin
Visa DebitMastercard DebitBitcoin
CurrenciesEuroEuro
LicenseCuraçao (CGCB)Gaming Curacao (GC)
Website
Not Accepting New Players
Visit

My Opinion On Coinplay Casino

As part of my review process, I have tested and scrutinised all aspects of the Coinplay Casino.

I have checked payment methods, bonuses, customer support, games, and security. I had a great time trying it out. I enjoyed the welcome bonuses, which were easy to claim, although I am not keen on the wagering terms.

Bringing you accurate informations, decide whether it's the type of casino you wish to join. 

image of an Irishman with red beard and a green hat

Why You Should Trust IrishLuck 

I am one of the writers here at IrishLuck. Not only do I spend my time joining and testing new casinos, but I look at everything the casino offers, including all the details that I don’t necessarily need for my time there. This way, I know I am giving you a well-informed review based on our IrishLuck reliability criteria page. Only once I am 100% certain it is up to date and I have checked everything will I publish my review. 

Coinplay Casino FAQs

Is Coinplay Casino safe to play at?

Yes, it is. It has all the correct security measures if you are looking for a safe and secure site. 

Is there a VIP program?

Although there is no VIP program with bonuses and rewards, there is a cashback scheme that works similarly and where you can claim cashback on your real money losses. 

What is the minimum deposit required at Coinplay?

Although deposits are made in cryptocurrencies, the minimum deposit is the euro equivalent of €20.

What is the minimum withdrawal amount?

The minimum withdrawal amount depends on the chosen currency. Seeing the exact amount of minimum transfer for each currency requires “Withdraw from Account” step so choose currency and a window will appear showing you the minimum withdrawal amount for that currency.

What should I do if a deposit does not appear in my account?

If a cryptocurrency deposit has not appeared on your balance, the transaction has probably not yet been confirmed by the cryptocurrency network or your wallet has not yet sent the funds. In this case, you can always check the transaction status independently via a blockchain explorer or contact customer service.

Casino Veteran

An online casino expert of 12 years, Cameron Murphy knows the ins and outs of Irish online casinos. Cameron specialises in online casino reviews, gambling regulations, and providing quality content on ...continue reading

Expert on:

Online CasinosGambling RegulationsCasino ReviewsOnline Casino Games
8 min read
Fact-checked by: Rebecca Mackay
As Seen On:
  • international business times logo
  • Radar online logo
  • business matters
  • sigma logo
  • uk tech news logo
  • the irish post logo
  • business cloud logo
  • euro weekly news